SCWNY Spring Skate 2015

Congratulations to all the skaters for the fantastic skate

Event Group Skater Rank
Basic Skills Level 1
Finleigh Smith 1st
Basic Skills Level 2 Arthur Severinets 1st
High Beginner Compulsory Moves B Adriano Fanuzzi
7th 
High Beginner Compulsory Moves B Bridget Wodehose
4th
High Beginner Compulsory Moves
C Nicole Williams
2nd
No Test Compulsory Moves C Emily Kemp
2nd
No Test Compulsory Moves C Yuliya Maiorova
4th
Pre-Preliminary Compulsory Moves A Jerod Sparrow
5th
Pre-Preliminary Compulsory Moves B Sophia Townsend 5th
Pre-Preliminary Compulsory Moves C Edyn Rubbens 7th
Preliminary Compulsory Moves C Brittany Erickson
7th
Pre-Juvenile Compulsory Moves B Danielle Sparrow 1st
Pre-Juvenile Compulsory Moves C Julia Teti 4th
Pre-Juvenile Compulsory Moves C Simona Fanuzzi 8th
Pre-Juvenile Compulsory Moves D Anastasia Severinets 2nd
Pre-Juvenile Compulsory Moves D Madison Lenchak 7th
Beginner Jumps C Nicole Williams 5th
Beginner Boys Jumps Adriano Fanuzzi 3rd
Pre-Preliminary Jumps A Jerod Sparrow 3rd
Pre-Preliminary Jumps B Emily Kemp 6th
Pre-Preliminary Jumps B Sophia Townsend 4th
Pre-Preliminary Jumps C Yuliya Maiorova 4th
Pre-Preliminary Jumps C Edyn Rubbens 3rd
Preliminary Jumps C Julia Teti 3rd
Pre-Juvenile Jumps B Danielle Sparrow 7th
Beginner Spins B Emily Kemp 2nd
Beginner Spins C Anna Tsatsura 2nd
Pre-Preliminary Boys Spins Jerod Sparrow 1st
Pre-Preliminary Spins B Yuliya Maiorova 6th
Preliminary Spins B Sophia Townsend 6th
Preliminary Spins C Brittany Erickson 8th
Preliminary Spins C Edyn Rubbens 6th
Pre-Juvenile Spins B Julia Teti 8th
Pre-Juvenile Spins C Danielle Sparrow 4th
Pre-Juvenile Spins D Simona Fanuzzi 9th
Juvenile Spins B Anastasia Severinets 5th
High Beginners Test Track Freeskate A Nicole Williams 7th
High Beginners Test Track Freeskate B Adriano Fanuzzi 5th
High Beginners Test Track Freeskate B Bridget Wodehose 6th
Preliminary Boys Test Track Freeskate Jerod Sparrow 2nd
Preliminary Test Track Freeskate A Sophia Townsend 4th
Preliminary Test Track Freeskate  B Edyn Rubbens 6th
Preliminary Test Track Freeskate B Emily Kemp 8th
Preliminary Test Track Freeskate C Brittany Erickson 8th
Preliminary Test Track Freeskate C Yuliya Maiorova 7th
Pre-Juvenile Test Track Freeskate Madison Lenchak 8th
Juvenile Test Track Freeskate B Simona Fanuzzi 7th
Juvenile Test Track Freeskate B Grace Robinson 4th
Intermediate Test Track Freeskate A Julia Teti 3rd
Intermediate Test Track Freeskate A Anastasia Severinets 6th
Intermediate Test Track Freeskate B Danielle Sparrow 3rd
Novice Test Track Freeskate Ashley Guner 2nd
Blues Solo Dance Danielle Sparrow 1st
Quickstep Solo Dance Ashley Guner 6th
Quickstep Solo Dance Haven Moulds 1st
Kilian Solo Dance Haven Moulds 4th
Rocker Foxtrot Shadow Dance Simona Fanuzzi/Anastasia Severinets 1st
14 Step Shadow Dance Madison Lenchak/Danielle Sparrow 1st
14 Step Shadow Dance Grace Robinson/Edyn Rubbens 3rd
Killian Shadow Dance Yasmine Arshad/Haven Moulds 3rd
Preliminary Footwork B Grace Robinson 2nd
Pre-Juvenile/Juvenile Footwork A Danielle Sparrow 3rd
Pre-Juvenile/Juvenile Footwork B Simona Fanuzzi 1st
Junior Showcase A Danielle Sparrow 4th
Junior Showcase A Anastasia Severinets 5th
Junior Showcase  B Haven Moulds 3rd
Preliminary Music Interpretation A Grace Robinson 2nd
Preliminary Music Interpretation B Brittany Erickson 6th
High Beginner Teams

The Dudes (Adriano Fanuzzi, Arthur Severinets, and Jerod Sparrow)

2nd
High Beginner Teams Jazzy Juniors (Kylie Robinson, Nicole Williams, Bridget Wodehose) 3rd
Preliminary Teams  Crazy Crew (Emily Kemp, Yuliya Maiorova, Grace Robinson, Edyn Rubbens, and Sophia Townsend 2nd
Pre-Juvenile Teams Canadian Smarties (Emiko Arshad, Abby Klein, Carson Klein, and Danielle Sparrow) 2nd
Juvenile Teams The Fab Five (Brittany Erickson, Simona Fanuzzi, Madison Lenchak, Anastasia Severinets, and Danielle Sparrow 6th
Intermediate Teams Charlie's Angels (Yasmine Arshad, Ashley Guner, Haven Moulds, and Jason To) 3rd